2015 I-LYA Trustee Appointments

 
Executive Secretary P/C  Allen Ashley, DBBC/PIBYC
       
Advisory Committee
P/C Kris Miller, PIBYC - Chairman
  P/C Steve Harris - Secretary
       
US SAILING Delegates P/C Steve Harris, BLYC
  P/C Dan vanHeeckeren, EWYC
       
YRUGL Delegate Matt Dubois, GIYC
       
NBF Delegate P/C Ed Payne, FYC
       
BAO Delegates P/C Dennis Mintus, AYC
  P/C John Onacila, BCBC/SSCC
       
Admiralty Committee P/C Clay Mock, EWYC- Chair
  Bert Toman, BPYC
  Steve Hyder, DBBC
  Robert E. Pollack, NCYC
       
Auditing Committee P/C Arne Hansen, JRSC - Chair
  Jim McDevitt, DBBC
  Alan Antoine, RVYC
       
Historian Committee Tom Thanasiu, Jr., JRSC - Chairman
  John Greiner, NCYC
  John Achinger, ORYC
       
Code of Regulations Committee P/C Clay Mock, EWYC, Chair
  P/C Dan van Heeckeren, EWYC
  P/C Kris Miller, PIBYC
  Cindy Johnson-Mintus, AYC
       
Long-Term Planning Committee P/C Rolf Krotseng, EWYC - Co-Chair
  Phoebe Borman, PIBYC - Co-Chair
        Vice Com. Chris Amlin, SPBC
      John Greiner, NCYC
      John Popovich SSCC/PIBYC
       
Maritime Coordinating Committee P/C John Onacila, BCBC/SSCC Chair
       
Sail Yacht Measurer Bill Kellner, SSC
       
Powerboat Measurer P/C John Attkisson, PIBYC 
       
Junior Activities Committee Brett Freeman, HSC - Chair
    Travelers Series Jane O'Brien, PIBYC
    Training & Education Hank Reffner, EWYC
    Safety Leslie Hill, NCYC
    Long Range Planning Matt & Sue Dubois, GIYC
       
Intersectional Racing Committee Mike Fishbaugh, SSC, Chair
    Area 1 Com. Duane Burgoyne, NCYC
    Area 2 Mike Fishbaugh, SSC
    Area 3 Mike Vining, EWYC
    Area 4 Jim McBrier, EYC
    Area 5 Doug Howe, FYC
      Dave Spiers, EBC
    Area 6 Bob Sheppard, ACSA
       
Sail Yacht Appeals Committee P/C Dan Van Heeckeren, EWYC
      Jim Keane, SSC
      Nancy Zangerle, EWYC
      Jamie Jones, HSC
       
Regatta Support Committee Mike Fishbaugh, SSC - Co-Chair
      Bob Sheppard, ACSA - Co-Chair
   
 
Monument Committee Vice Com. Chris Amlin, SPBC - Chair
      P/C John Bureau, PBC
      P/C Allen Ashley, DBBC/PIBYC
       
Perpetual Trophies
Clark Davies, PIBYC, Chair
      P/C Allen Ashley, DBBC/PIBYC
      Tom Thanasiu, Jr., JRSC
       
PIB Liaison Committee Bryan Huntley, SYC - Chair
      Pat McIlwee, SSCC
      P/C Allen Ashley, DBBC/PIBYC
       
Boat Show  
    Cleveland Jane O'Brien, PIBYC
       
I-LYA Website P/C Steve Harris, BLYC
       
Publications  Mike Fishbaugh, SSC 
    I-LYA News Mike Fishbaugh, SSC
      Rear Com. Andy Krotseng, EWYC
       
I-LYA Nominating Committee TBD
       
       
       
       
       
 

 







Commodore
Andy Krotseng

Edgewater Yacht Club

Vice Commodore
Mike Powers

Monroe Boat Club

Rear Commodore
Cindy Johnson-Mintus

Port Clinton Yacht Club



Supporting & Host Club Sponsor



Follow Us...

Subscribe to I-LYA News
I-LYA News

Follow Inter-Lake Yachting Association on Twitter
I-LYA

Follow Inter-Lake Yachting Association Sail Regatta on Twitter
Sail Regatta

Follow Inter-Lake Yachting Association Junior Sailing on Twitter
I-LYA Juniors

Follow Inter-Lake Yachting Association Sail Regatta on Facebook
Sail Regatta

Follow Inter-Lake Yachting Association Powerboat Week on Facebook
Powerboat Week