2012 Results

  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Rating R 1 R 2 R 3 R 4 R 5 R 6 R 7 R 8 R 9 T
O
Total
Casual Cruising Racing
  PHRF Division
    Casual Cruising
    1. 157 Waypoint Catalina 400 MK II Larry Hurst 123.0 4 1                 5
    2. USA 379 BestSister jeanneau/so Gary Wandtke 116.0 6 2                 8
    3. USA 10 Trillium Precision 27 Dave Chapman 219.0 2 6                 8
    4. USA William M Petry Ketch Robert Petry 240.0 5 4                 9
    5. USA 49 Millennium Falcon III Beneteau 49 Larry Lasky 81.0 7 3                 10
    6. USA 47 One Leg Up Morgan 27 Charles Simons 190.0 1 10/DNF                 11
    7. USA 715 POKEY Oday Joe Snyder 254.0 3 10/DNF                 13
    8. USA 33527 Sea Bitch Morgan 24/25 Sue Caudell 232.0 10/DNF 5                 15
    9. USA 101 Petrel Pearson Ariel Rick Orange 216.0 8 10/DNF                 18
 
 
Centerboard Racing
  One Design Division
    Hobie Wave
    1. USA 3 Angelfish wave Hobie Wave Doug Seib   1 5 7 1 4 10 1 1 1 [10] 21
    2. USA 50 Air Apparent III Hobie Wave Rick White   2 3 1 5 2 4 2 7 2 [7] 21
    3. USA 335 Boat Hobie Wave Jim Glanden   3 2 4 4 1 5 3 2 6 [6] 24
    4. USA 106 106 Hobie Wave john sherry   8 6 2 3 4 2 5 8 3 [8] 33
    5. 100 Tiger Shark 3 Hobie Wave Jack Woehrle   4 1 3 2 9 6 10 5 10 [10] 40
    6. USA 24 Coyote 3 Hobie Wave Ray Matuzak   7 4 8 6 3 3 12 4 5 [12] 40
    7. USA 711 Karma Hobie Wave Steve Abbey   5 11 12 7 7 1 8 3 12 [12] 54
    8. 48 Mush Hobie Wave Betty Bliss   6 7 5 11 8 9 7 9 7 [11] 58
    9. USA 64 None Hobie Wave Mark Scarpelli   11 9 9 9 6 12 6 6 4 [12] 60
    10. USA 89 Max Hobie Wave Michelle Harman   9 10 6 10 10 8 11 10 9 [11] 72
    11. USA 117 Syzygy Hobie Wave Mike Powers   12 8 10 12 15/DNS 11 4 11 11 [15] 79
    12. USA 53 Passion Hobie Wave John Murray   13 15/DNF 11 8 15/DNS 7 15/DNF 15/RAF 8 [15] 92
    13. 68 Monk Hobie Wave Dick Bliss   10 12 13 13 11 13 9 12 13 [13] 93
    14. USA 72   Hobie Wave Matt Wirth   15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC [15] 120
 
    Interlake
    1. USA 496 Bingo Interlake Ronald Soka   1 1 1 1 1   1 1     7
 
    Snipe
    1. USA 29536 The Blue Ribbon Snipe Austin Kana   1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2     9
    2. USA 24711 Cyndi Daniels McGlaughlin David & Cyndi Daniels   2 2 3 2 2 2 2 1     16
    3. USA 28714 JR. Clowns Snipe Matt Heywood   3 3 2 3 4 3 3 3     24
    4. USA 26600 none Snipe Leslie Hill   4 4 4 4 3 4 4 4     31
 
 
  Portsmouth Division
    Multihull
    1. USA 843 Menace Hobie 18 Mike Deye 71.4 2 1 1 1 5/DNS 3 1 1 2 [5] 12
    2. USA 4 Mama Bear F 18 HT Alex Graves 60.0 1 2 3 2 5/DNS 4 3 2 1 [5] 18
    3. USA 906 Get Munkie Hobie 20 Buzz Wentz 65.0 4 3 2 3 1 2 2 3 3 [4] 19
    4. USA 24 Cathy Cathy Bang Bang Hobie SX Steve Peplin 71.3 3 4 5/DNF 4 2 1 4 5/DNS 5/DNS [5] 28
 
 
Handicap Racing
  PHRF Division
    PHRF A
    1. USA 12 First Tracks J 122 Jay Hawkins 30.0 3 2 1 3 1           10
    2. USA 126 Flat Stanley Melges 32 Teenage Blues Audrey Sheehan & Maddy McSweeney 21.0 1 1 3 2 3           10
    3. USA 115 BadFish Melges 32 Bill Bollin 21.0 2 4/DNS 2 1 2           11
 
    PHRF B
    1. USA 41582 Oh Baby Soverel 33 Todd Duffett 90.0 2 2 1 1             6
    2. USA 31694 Pink Panther Hobie 33 Al Michaud 93.0 4 1 2 4             11
    3. USA 55 Gnarly Ruca Melges 24 Curtis Jazwiecki 81.0 1 3 5 3             12
    4. USA 53311 Rattler Morgan 36-5 Joseph Toth 96.0 3 4 4 5             16
    5. 10 Ten Forward Mirage 338 Will Lightfoot 90.0 5 8/DNS 3 2             18
    6. USA 60188 Corsair III Sabre Spirit Jack Bernard 90.0 8/DNF 8/DNS 8/DNF 8/DNF             32
    7. USA 106 Balogney Blowout! Melges 24 Nate Duer 81.0 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS             32
 
    PHRF C
    1. USA 3242 Wizard Evelyn 32 Jeff Mackay 99.0 1 1 2 1             5
    2. USA 15193 Feisty Abbott 33 Brian Hartwell 126.0 4 2 1 2             9
    3. USA 91 Knot guilty J 92 Rick Drucker 99.0 2 3 4 5             14
    4. USA 27 Zephyr Hawk Abbott 33 Rick & Kelly Bohl 129.0 3 4 5 3             15
    5. USA 17801 Scoop S2 9.1 John Schaffner 132.0 6 5 3 4             18
    6. USA 63267 Turtle Stampede J 29 Steven Theiss 114.0 5 6 6 6             23
    7. USA 20876 Powder Hound Heritage 1 Ton Ron Hamilton 111.0 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS             32
 
    PHRF D
    1. USA 31039 InfraRed Kelly 28 Bryan Huntley 168.0 3 2 1               6
    2. USA 1736 Hall Pass J 24 Dean riedy 171.0 1 3 2               6
    3. 100 Wave Equation Schock Wavelength Wesley Arthur 165.0 2 1 3               6
    4. 69 Outtamind Schock Wavelength Trevor Walker 165.0 4 6 4               14
    5. USA 41230 Wildcat J 30 Russ Atkinson 141.0 7 4 5               16
    6. USA 127 Lickety Split S2 7.9 Matt Jablonski 171.0 5 5 6               16
    7. USA 923 COQUI Pearson 30 Ramon Eickert 177.0 6 7 7               20
 
 
Handicap JAM Racing
  PHRF Division
    PHRF - JAM A
    1. USA 13662 ORange Crate Davis 34 Jim Davis 128.0 2 1 1               4
    2. USA 28118 HeartBreaker S2 9.1 Dennis Psota 140.0 1 2 2               5
    3. USA 171 Relentless Catalina 38 Gary Maitlen 140.0 3 3 3               9
    4. USA 537 Circe Erickson George Alyea 145.0 4 4 6/DNS               14
    5. USA 2 Jagen Hunter 40 Tim Branson 115.0 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS               18
 
    PHRF - JAM B
    1. USA 21792 Dragon Lady Ranger Brenda Woodruff 163.0 1 1 1               3
    2. USA 13919 Flak-Bait C&C 33 Duane and Dar Burgoyne 161.0 2 2 3               7
    3. USA 310 Wing Jammin Beneteau F310 William Pribe 162.0 3 3 2               8
    4. USA 1221 Aloha Catalina 320 Keith Weinman 164.0 4 5/DNS 4               13
 
    PHRF - JAM C
    1. USA 22542 Discover Catalina 27 Matt Kern 214.0 1 1 1               3
    2. USA 708 Calliope Cal 25 Sloane Barbour 231.0 2 2 2               6
    3. USA 3203 Autumn Wind Catalina 30 Joe Sweeney 190.0 3 3 5/DNF               11
    4. USA 23 23 Skiddoo Cal 25 Karyn Macdonald 231.0 5/DNS 5/DNS 5/DNS               15
 
 
One Design Racing
  One Design Division
    T-10
    1. USA 342 NUTS T-10 Heidi Backus Riddle   2 1 1 1 1           6
    2. USA 5 Wildcat T-10 Steve/Nate/Pete Gregory/Parsons/Demming   3 2 3 2 2           12
    3. USA 303 Gotcha T-10 Kim and Dave Disbrow   1 4 2 3 3           13
    4. USA 30351 Skim T-10 James Johns   4 3 4 4 6/DNS           21
    5. USA 194 / 22672 Siren T-10 Michael Fishbaugh   5 5 5 5 4           24
 
    J 105
    1. 144 it J 105 Jamaican Sailing Team - Sminchak / Moose   2 1 1 1 1           6
    2. USA 52000 Unbridled J-105 Robert Mock   1 3 3 2 2           11
    3. USA 50259 Trio J 105 Uhlir Brothers   3 2 2 4 3           14
    4. USA 25458 Magpie J 105 Frank ( Seidelmann   5 4 5 3 4           21
    5. USA 616 Synchronicity J 105 Chris Mallett   4 5 4 5 5           23
 
    PHRF Level 72
    1. USA 73120 Magic J 35 Aaron Hertel   1 1 3 2 1           8
    2. 97739 Adrenalin Schock 35 Kurt Kachler   2 4 1 4 2           13
    3. USA 52311 Big Electric Cat Beneteau First 36.7 Mark & Bill Cummings   5 2 5 1 5           18
    4. USA 42477 Fever Schock 35 Jim Penning   7 3 2 3 4           19
    5. USA 93307 Schocktop Schock 35 Fred Sickert jr   3 5 4 5 3           20
    6. USA 40937 Time Machine J 35 Robert Gordenker   4 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC           36
    7. USA 52754/36777 Shamrock Beneteau First 36.7 Mark Davis   6 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC           38
 
 
  PHRF Division
    OH Multihull
    1. USA 70 Big Storm Corsair F28 James Frederick 36.0 1 3 1 1 1           7
    2. USA 22824 Alacrity Newick Native Tri Brian Thorpe 45.0 2 2 3 2 2           11
    3. USA 27014 MYIRA Corsair F-31 Harold Alber -24.0 5/OCS 1 2 3 3           14
    4. USA GT 1 Outer Limits Stiletto 30 Mike Garam 6.0 3 4 4 4 4           19

 







Commodore
Andy Krotseng

Edgewater Yacht Club

Vice Commodore
Mike Powers

Monroe Boat Club

Rear Commodore
Cindy Johnson-Mintus

Port Clinton Yacht Club



Supporting & Host Club Sponsor



Follow Us...

Subscribe to I-LYA News
I-LYA News

Follow Inter-Lake Yachting Association on Twitter
I-LYA

Follow Inter-Lake Yachting Association Sail Regatta on Twitter
Sail Regatta

Follow Inter-Lake Yachting Association Junior Sailing on Twitter
I-LYA Juniors

Follow Inter-Lake Yachting Association Sail Regatta on Facebook
Sail Regatta

Follow Inter-Lake Yachting Association Powerboat Week on Facebook
Powerboat Week