George W. Gardner, CYC
1885-1894
 
John E. Gunkel, TYC
1895
 
George H. Worthington, CYC
1896
 
S. O. Richardson, TYC
1897
 
Alex I. McLeod, DYC
1898
 
George T. Bliss, EYC
1899
 
George F. Anderson, FYC
1900
 
William R. Huntington, SYC
1901
 
C. C. Warren, SYC
1902
 
Henry Tracy, TYC
1903
 
John S. Smedley, DBC
1904
 
George H. Worthington, CYC
1905
 
John H. Craig, TYC
1906
 
Frank W. Fletcher, TBYA
1907
 
George H. Worthington, CYC
1908
 
S. O. Richardson, TYC
1909
 
C. C. Jennings, CC of D
1910
 
Alexander Winton, LYC
1911
 
William R. Huntington, SYC
1912
 
George H. Worthington, CYC
1913
 
Henry W. Hess, TYC
1914
 
Harry C. Kendall, DYC
1915
 
Emil G. Schmidt, SYC
1916
 
Alexander Winton, CYC
1917
 
William R. Huntington, SYC
1918
 
R. George Marsh, GPYC
1919
 
F. W. Wakefield, VBC
1920
 
F. C. Roberts, CYC
1921
 
C. W. Kotcher, DYC
1922
 
Sidney Frohman, SYC
1923
 
Otto F. Barthel, DYC
1924
 
Thomas A. Devilbliss, DYC
1925
 
A. A. Shantz, DYC
1926
 
Dr. W. A. Wilson, BYC, Detroit
1927
 
E. H. Reed, TYC
1928
 
Mark R. Hanna, DYC
1929
 
E. E. Noble, CYC
1930
 
A. F. Wakefield, VBC
1931
 
J. W. Vaughn, DBC
1932
 
C.O. Miniger, TYC
1933
 
Stanley Gardner, CYC
1934
 
Gar Wood, DYC
1935
 
Rudolf A. Luedtke, TYC
1936
 
Edgar T. Wolfe, BLYC
1937
 
Wilbur J. Wright, CYC
1938
 
Andrew R. Hackett, DYC
1939
 
Joseph W. Harbrecht, SYC
1940
 
J. J. Urschel, TYC
1941
 
Howard A. Finch, CSYC
1942
 
Milton N. Gallup, CYC
1943
 
Joseph F. Nagel, EBC
1944
 
James A. Biedler, Jr., TYC
1945
 
Lester R. Mylander, SYC
1946
 
E. W. Kiefer, PHYC
1947
 
Alexander Winton, Jr. , CYC
1948
 
T. B. Farnsworth, BYC
1949
 
Charles F. Stewart, MHYC
1950
 
Stanley W. Puddiford, CSYC
1951
 
Earl V. Seitz, SYC
1952
 
Leonard A. Stack, LYC
1953
 
Albert J. Grundy, DYC
1954
 
Lee Wilson, CYC
1955
 
Daniel K. MacBride, PLYC
1956
 
Francis L. Martin, EBC
1957
 
Calvert C. Canfield, VBC
1958
 
Lee Bracken, PCYC
1959
 
Theodore W. Barbier, CSYC
1960
 
Al Mastics, CYC
1961
 
Harry MacFarlane, CSYC
1962
 
George G. Llewellyn, LYC
1963
 
Frank H. Miller, PIBYC
1964
 
William H. Miller, VYC
1965
 
Robert C. Dodsworth, EYC
1966
 
James H. Shepard, TYC
1967
 
Frank B. Stallings, SYC
1968
 
Henry J. Schuck, EBC
1969
 
Virl F. Berry, FCYC
1970
 
Arthur N. O’Hara, VBC
1971
 
George L. Sackett, MHYC
1972
 
George E. McCord, PLYC
1973
 
William Robertson, PIBYC
1974
 
Gustav Schell, BLYC
1975
 
Keith Davis, CCYC
1976
 
J. Edwin Disch, CYC
1977
 
Norman Winkel, SSC
1978
 
Homer A. Thompson, CLYC
1979
 
George Sackett, Jr., MHYC
1980
 
J. William Latham, NCYC
1981
 
Don Emery, EWYC
1982
 
Alfred Gebhardt, LCYC
1983
 
John Bureau, PBC
1984
 
Byron Kosino, DBBC
1985
 
James Snodgrass, MORC-14
1986
 
Allan C. Kukral, WCYC
1987
 
Gary DeHan, ORYC
1988
 
Rolf Krotseng, EWYC
1989
 
David L. Shaffer, JRSC
1990
 
Henry T. Webber, VBC
1991
 
Francis W. Olech, BPYC
1992
 
Rolf Tinge, PYC
1993
 
Harold Christenson, SSC
1994
 
Clay Mock, MHYC
1995
 
Mike Smith, SYC
1996
 
Fred B. Weiss, WWYC
1997
 
William A. Heider, CPYC
1998
 
Allen Ashley, DBBC
1999
 
Arne Hansen, JRSC
2000
 
Dennis Mintus, AYC
2001
 
Douglas Hogan, SBC
2002
 
Daniel W. van Heekceren, MHYC
2003
 
Richard L. McKee, Sr., SSCC
2004
 
Heidi Backus-Riddle, VBC
2005
 
John Onacila, BCBC/SSCC
2006
 
Jim Dupré, RVYC
2007
 
Jack Attkisson, PIBYC
2008
 
Ed Payne, FYC
2009
 
John D. Stewart, WRYCC
2010
 
Fred Schroeder, CCYC 
2011
 
Mike Morton, WYC
2012
 
Kris Miller, PIBYC
2013
 
Steve Harris, BLYC 
2014
 
Duane Burgoyne, NCYC
2015
 
Chris Amlin, SPBC
2016
 
N. Andrew Krotseng, EWYC
2017
 
Mike Powers, MBC 
2018
 
Cindy Johnson-Mintus, PCYC 
2019
 
Steve Hyder, DBBC
2020
= deceased